|

Current local time in Nitchidorf, Romania

11:50 :12 PM

23:50 :12

Tuesday, June 18, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Nitchidorf Time

Want to convert Nitchidorf time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nitchidorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nitchidorf EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nitchidorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nitchidorf Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Niczkidorf, Niczkydorf, Niczkyfalva, Nitchidorf, Nitzkidorf, Nitzkydorf, NiĆŁchidorf
Population
1567
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 34' N Latitude / 21° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40