|

Current local time in Nuntasi, Romania

4:25 :55 PM

16:25 :55

Monday, 28 September 2020 (EEST)

Convert Nuntasi Time

Want to convert Nuntasi time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nuntasi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nuntasi EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nuntasi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nuntasi Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Duingi, Nuntasi, Nunta┼či
Population
1,144
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 32' N Latitude / 28° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40