|

Current local time in Pauleni-Ciuc, Romania

8:11 :16 AM

08:11 :16

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (EET)

Convert Pauleni-Ciuc Time

Want to convert Pauleni-Ciuc time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pauleni-Ciuc time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pauleni-Ciuc EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pauleni-Ciuc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pauleni-Ciuc Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Csikpalfalva, Csíkpálfalva, Palfalva, Pauleni, Pauleni-Ciuc, Pàlfalva, Păuleni, Păuleni-Ciuc
Population
1,711
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 23' N Latitude / 25° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40