|

Current local time in Poienile-Mogos, Romania

8:19 :25 AM

08:19 :25

Friday, 27 November 2020 (EET)

Convert Poienile-Mogos Time

Want to convert Poienile-Mogos time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Poienile-Mogos time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Poienile-Mogos EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Poienile-Mogos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Poienile-Mogos Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Poienile-Mogos, Poienile-Mogoş, Sularesti, Sulăreşti
Population
1,087
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 16' N Latitude / 23° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40