|

Current local time in Prisacani, Romania

4:00 :19 AM

04:00 :19

Friday, September 20, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Prisacani Time

Want to convert Prisacani time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Prisacani time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Prisacani EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Prisacani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Prisacani Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Prisacani, Prisacani-Moreni, Prisecani, Prisecani-Moreni, Prisăcani, Prisăcani-Moreni
Population
3578
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 04' N Latitude / 27° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40