|

Current local time in Rasesti, Romania

4:28 :25 AM

04:28 :25

Thursday, August 6, 2020 (EEST)

Convert Rasesti Time

Want to convert Rasesti time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rasesti time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rasesti EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rasesti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rasesti Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Rasesti, Risesti, Râseşti, Rîşeşti
Population
1729
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 46' N Latitude / 28° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40