|

Current local time in Razboieni-Cetate, Romania

4:11 :51 PM

16:11 :51

Thursday, 25 February 2021 (EET)

Convert Razboieni-Cetate Time

Want to convert Razboieni-Cetate time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Razboieni-Cetate time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Razboieni-Cetate EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Razboieni-Cetate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Razboieni-Cetate Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Feldioara, Rasboeni, Rasboeni-Cetate, Rasboieni-Cetate, Razboeni-Cetate, Razboieni-Cetate, Răsboeni-Cetate, Răsboieni-Cetate, Războeni-Cetate, Războieni-Cetate
Population
1,508
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 24' N Latitude / 23° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40