|

Current local time in Sacosu Mare, Romania

10:05 :42 PM

22:05 :42

Monday, June 17, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Sacosu Mare Time

Want to convert Sacosu Mare time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sacosu Mare time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sacosu Mare EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sacosu Mare Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sacosu Mare Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Gross-Sakosch, Magyarszakos, Magyarszákos, Sacos, Sacosu Mare, Sacosul Mare, Sacoş, Sacoşu Mare, Sacoşul Mare, Sakosch
Population
1220
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 35' N Latitude / 21° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40