|

Current local time in Slanic-Moldova, Romania

6:57 :29 PM

18:57 :29

Friday, 26 February 2021 (EET)

Convert Slanic-Moldova Time

Want to convert Slanic-Moldova time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Slanic-Moldova time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Slanic-Moldova EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Slanic-Moldova Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Slanic-Moldova Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Baile Slanic, Băile Slănic, Slanic-Bai, Slanic-Moldova, Slănic-Băi, Slănic-Moldova, Szlanikfuerdo, Szlanikfürdő
Population
4,955
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 13' N Latitude / 26° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40