|

Current local time in Soporu de Campie, Romania

11:00 :10 AM

11:00 :10

Monday, 12 April 2021 (EEST)

Convert Soporu de Campie Time

Want to convert Soporu de Campie time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Soporu de Campie time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Soporu de Campie EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Soporu de Campie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Soporu de Campie Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Soporu de Cimpie, Soporu de Cîmpie, Soporul-de-Campie, Soporul-de-Câmpie
Population
1,356
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 41' N Latitude / 24° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40