|

Current local time in Uioara de Jos, Romania

5:39 :44 PM

17:39 :44

Sunday, 07 March 2021 (EET)

Convert Uioara de Jos Time

Want to convert Uioara de Jos time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Uioara de Jos time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Uioara de Jos EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Uioara de Jos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Uioara de Jos Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Ciunga, Uioara de Jos
Population
1,345
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 22' N Latitude / 23° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40