|

Current local time in Ungheni, Romania

10:06 :36 AM

10:06 :36

Sunday, May 31, 2020 (EEST)

Convert Ungheni Time

Want to convert Ungheni time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ungheni time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ungheni EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ungheni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ungheni Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Nyaradto, Nyàràdtö, Ungheni
Population
6449
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 28' N Latitude / 24° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40