|

Current local time in Voivodeni, Romania

7:31 :40 AM

07:31 :40

Friday, July 10, 2020 (EEST)

Convert Voivodeni Time

Want to convert Voivodeni time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Voivodeni time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Voivodeni EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Voivodeni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Voivodeni Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Vajdaszentivany, Vajdaszentiv√°ny, Voivodeni
Population
1930
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 42' N Latitude / 24° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40