|

Current local time in Aleksandro-Nevskiy, Russia

6:05 :09 AM

06:05 :09

Thursday, 21 January 2021 (MSK)

Convert Aleksandro-Nevskiy Time

Want to convert Aleksandro-Nevskiy time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aleksandro-Nevskiy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aleksandro-Nevskiy MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Aleksandro-Nevskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Aleksandro-Nevskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Aleksandro-Nevskaya, Aleksandro-Nevskij, Aleksandro-Nevskiy, Aleksandro-Nevskoye, Александро-Невский
Population
4,030
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 28' N Latitude / 40° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7