|

Current local time in Novomichurinsk, Russia

6:06 :12 AM

06:06 :12

Thursday, 09 February 2023 (MSK)

Convert Novomichurinsk Time

Want to convert Novomichurinsk time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Novomichurinsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Novomichurinsk MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Novomichurinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Novomichurinsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Novomichurinsk, Novomikhurinsk, Novomitsjurinsk, Новомичуринск
Population
20,821
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 02' N Latitude / 39° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7