|

Current local time in Zaraysk, Russia

3:11 :45 PM

15:11 :45

Saturday, 12 June 2021 (MSK)

Convert Zaraysk Time

Want to convert Zaraysk time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zaraysk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zaraysk MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zaraysk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Zaraysk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Zaraisk, Zarajsk, Zaraysk, Зарайск
Population
24,637
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 45' N Latitude / 38° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7