|

Current local time in Beloozerskiy, Russia

12:59 :31 PM

12:59 :31

Friday, 03 December 2021 (MSK)

Convert Beloozerskiy Time

Want to convert Beloozerskiy time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Beloozerskiy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Beloozerskiy MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Beloozerskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Beloozerskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Beloosjorski, Beloozerskij, Beloozerskiy, Beloozjorskij, Beloozyorsky, Beloozërskij, Beloozërskiy, Bielooziorskij, Biełooziorskij, Белоозерский, Белоозёрский
Population
18,297
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 27' N Latitude / 38° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7