|

Current local time in Zhukovskiy, Russia

12:41 :39 AM

00:41 :39

Friday, July 10, 2020 (MSK)

Convert Zhukovskiy Time

Want to convert Zhukovskiy time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhukovskiy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhukovskiy MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhukovskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhukovskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Otdykh, Stakhanovo, ZHUKOVSKIJ, Zhukovskiy, Zhukovskogo, Zjukovskij, ЖУКОВСКИЙ
Population
97200
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 35' N Latitude / 38° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7