|

Current local time in Voskresensk, Russia

6:25 :00 AM

06:25 :00

Friday, July 10, 2020 (MSK)

Convert Voskresensk Time

Want to convert Voskresensk time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Voskresensk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Voskresensk MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Voskresensk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Voskresensk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Voskresens'k, Voskresensk, Voskresenska, Voskresenskaj, Voskressensk, Woskressensk, Woskriesiensk, boseukeulesenseukeu, fwskrysynsk, vu~osukuresensuku, wo si ke lie xian si ke, wwskrsnsk, wwskrysnsk, Воскресенск, Воскресенскай, Воскресенськ, فوسكريسينسك, ووسکرسنسک, ووسکریسنسک, ヴォスクレセンスク, 沃斯克列先斯克, 보스크레센스크
Population
77086
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 19' N Latitude / 38° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7