|

Current local time in Kolomna, Russia

11:55 :26 PM

23:55 :26

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (MSK)

Convert Kolomna Time

Want to convert Kolomna time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kolomna time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kolomna MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kolomna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kolomna Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Columna, Kalomna, Kolom'na, Kolomna, Kolomnae, Kolomno, Kołomna, ke luo mu na, kollomna, koromuna, kwlwmna, qwlwmnh, Каломна, Коломнæ, Коломна, Коломна балһсн, Коломно, Коломьна, Կոլոմնա, קולומנה, كولومنا, کولومنا, コロムナ, 科洛姆纳, 콜롬나
Population
147,690
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 04' N Latitude / 38° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7