|

Current local time in Armavir, Russia

11:26 :59 PM

23:26 :59

Thursday, 03 December 2020 (MSK)

Convert Armavir Time

Want to convert Armavir time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Armavir time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Armavir MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Armavir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Armavir Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Aramir, Armavir, Armavir i Russland, Armavira, Armaviras, Armawir, a er ma wei er, aleumabileu, armafyr, armawyr, armawyr rws, armawyr rwsyh, arumavu~iru, Армавир, Армавир балһсн, Армавір, آرماویر, آرماویر، روسیه, أرمافير, ارماویر، روس, アルマヴィル, 阿爾馬維爾, 아르마비르
Population
199,548
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 59' N Latitude / 41° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7