|

Current local time in Baltasi, Russia

5:32 :21 PM

17:32 :21

Tuesday, 22 June 2021 (MSK)

Convert Baltasi Time

Want to convert Baltasi time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baltasi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baltasi MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baltasi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Baltasi Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Baltasi, Балтаси
Population
7,009
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 20' N Latitude / 50° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7