|

Current local time in Belaya Kholunitsa, Russia

12:05 :47 AM

00:05 :47

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (GMT)

Convert Belaya Kholunitsa Time

Want to convert Belaya Kholunitsa time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Belaya Kholunitsa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Belaya Kholunitsa GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Belaya Kholunitsa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 26 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 06:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Belaya Kholunitsa Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Belaia Kholounitsa, Belaja Cholunica, Belaja Choluniza, Belaja Holunica, Belaja Holunitsa, Belaja Holunyica, Belaja Khalunica, Belaja Kholunica, Belaja Kholunitsa, Belaja Ĥolunica, Belaya Kholunitsa, Belaya Xolunitsa, Belaïa Kholounitsa, Belokholunitskiy, Belokholunitskiy Zavod, Belokolunitskiy, Bielaja Cholunica, Biełaja Chołunica, Bila Kholunicja, Bjelaja Cholunica, Byelokhohmitski Zavod, Osh Kholunice, bai huo lu ni cha, bellayahollunicha, blaya khwlwnytsa, bylaya khwlwnytsa, Белая Халуніца, Белая Холуница, Белаја Холуница, Біла Холуниця, Ош Холунице, Բելայա Խոլունիցա, بلایا خولونیتسا, بيلايا خولونيتسا, 白霍盧尼察, 벨라야홀루니차
Population
11,658
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 50' N Latitude / 50° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7