|

Current local time in Bolgar, Russia

2:06 :15 PM

14:06 :15

Monday, 17 May 2021 (MSK)

Convert Bolgar Time

Want to convert Bolgar time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bolgar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bolgar MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bolgar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Bolgar Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bolgar, Bulgar, Kuybyshev, Spask, Spassk, Spassk-Tatarskiy, Болгар
Population
8,640
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 57' N Latitude / 49° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7