|

Current local time in Desnogorsk, Russia

7:33 :48 PM

19:33 :48

Monday, 19 October 2020 (MSK)

Convert Desnogorsk Time

Want to convert Desnogorsk time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Desnogorsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Desnogorsk MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Desnogorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Desnogorsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Desnogors'k, Desnogorsk, Desnoqorsk, Diesnogorsk, Dzjasnagorsk, deseunogoleuseukeu, desunogorusuku, dsnwgwrsk, dysnwghwrsk, jie si nuo ge er si ke, Десногорск, Десногорськ, Дзяснагорск, دسنوگورسک, ديسنوغورسك, デスノゴルスク, 傑斯諾戈爾斯克, 데스노고르스크
Population
32,451
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 09' N Latitude / 33° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7