|

Current local time in Zhukovka, Russia

3:11 :25 AM

03:11 :25

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (MSK)

Convert Zhukovka Time

Want to convert Zhukovka time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhukovka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhukovka MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhukovka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhukovka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Zhukovka, Zjukovka, Жуковка
Population
19690
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 32' N Latitude / 33° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7