|

Current local time in Gagarin, Russia

11:15 :33 PM

23:15 :33

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (MSK)

Convert Gagarin Time

Want to convert Gagarin time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gagarin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gagarin MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gagarin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Gagarin Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Gagarin, Gagarin i Russland, Gagarine, Gagaringrad, Gagaryn, Gshatsk, Gzhatsk, Qaqarin, gagalin, gagarin, gagaryn, ghagharyn, jia jia lin, Гагарин, Гагарын, Гагарін, غاغارين, گاگارین, ガガーリン, 加加林, 가가린
Population
28,879
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 33' N Latitude / 34° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7