|

Current local time in Volokolamsk, Russia

1:41 :46 PM

13:41 :46

Friday, 30 October 2020 (MSK)

Convert Volokolamsk Time

Want to convert Volokolamsk time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Volokolamsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Volokolamsk MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Volokolamsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Volokolamsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Valakalamsk, Volokolams'k, Volokolamsk, Volokolamskaj, Volokolamskas, Wolokolamsk, Wołokołamsk, bollokollamseukeu, fwlwkwlamsk, vu~orokoramusuku, wo luo ke la mu si ke, wwlwkwlamsk, Валакаламск, Волоколамск, Волоколамск балһсн, Волоколамскай, Волоколамськ, فولوكولامسك, وولوکولامسک, ヴォロコラムスク, 沃洛科拉姆斯克, 볼로콜람스크
Population
25,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 02' N Latitude / 35° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7