|

Current local time in Georgiyevka, Russia

11:15 :00 AM

11:15 :00

Monday, 21 June 2021 (GMT)

Convert Georgiyevka Time

Want to convert Georgiyevka time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Georgiyevka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Georgiyevka GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Georgiyevka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
March 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 07:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Georgiyevka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Georgievka, Georgijevka, Georgiyevka, Георгиевка
Population
3,638
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 16' N Latitude / 50° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7