|

Current local time in Izhevsk, Russia

2:16 :23 PM

14:16 :23

Wednesday, 28 July 2021 (GMT)

Convert Izhevsk Time

Want to convert Izhevsk time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Izhevsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Izhevsk GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Izhevsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
March 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 07:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Izhevsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
IJK, Ijevsk, Ischewsk, Ishewsk, Izevsk, Izevska, Izevskas, Izewsk, Izh, Izhau, Izhehusk, Izhevs'k, Izhevsk, Izhkar, Izjefsk, Izjevsk, Izsevszk, Iĵevsk, Iżewsk, Iževsk, Iževska, Iževskas, Ustinov, ayjyfsk, ayzhwsk, azwsk, ijebseukeu, ijefusuku, yi re fu si ke, İjevsk, ʼyzbsq, Ιζέβσκ, Іжевськ, Іжэўск, Иж, Ижау, Ижевск, Ижкар, איזבסק, إيجيفسك, ازوسک, ایژوسک, იჟევსკი, イジェフスク, 伊熱夫斯克, 이젭스크
Population
631,038
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 50' N Latitude / 53° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7