|

Current local time in Uva, Russia

11:02 :49 AM

11:02 :49

Saturday, 21 May 2022 (+04)

Convert Uva Time

Want to convert Uva time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Uva time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Uva +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Uva Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
SST - Samara Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Samara Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Uva Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Uva, Uya, Ува
Population
19,143
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 59' N Latitude / 52° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7