|

Current local time in Kalevala, Russia

9:17 :41 PM

21:17 :41

Sunday, 14 April 2024 (MSK)

Convert Kalevala Time

Want to convert Kalevala time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kalevala time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kalevala MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kalevala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kalevala Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kalevala, Uchtinskaja, Uhtua, Ukhta, Калевала
Population
5,431
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
65° 11' N Latitude / 31° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7