|

Current local time in Kostomuksha, Russia

10:21 :56 AM

10:21 :56

Friday, 27 May 2022 (MSK)

Convert Kostomuksha Time

Want to convert Kostomuksha time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kostomuksha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kostomuksha MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kostomuksha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kostomuksha Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kostamus, Kostamuš, Kostomuksa, Kostomukscha, Kostomuksha, Kostomuksja, Kostomuksza, Kostomukŝa, Koštamuš, koseutomugsya, Костомукша, 코스토묵샤
Population
30,135
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
64° 34' N Latitude / 30° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7