|

Current local time in Kurortnyy, Russia

9:03 :53 PM

21:03 :53

Tuesday, 20 April 2021 (MSK)

Convert Kurortnyy Time

Want to convert Kurortnyy time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kurortnyy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kurortnyy MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kurortnyy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kurortnyy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kuusela
Population
70,589
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 09' N Latitude / 29° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7