|

Current local time in Petrodvorets, Russia

4:12 :37 AM

04:12 :37

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (MSK)

Convert Petrodvorets Time

Want to convert Petrodvorets time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Petrodvorets time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Petrodvorets MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Petrodvorets Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Petrodvorets Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Petergof, Petrodvorec, Petrodvorets, Петродворец
Population
61973
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 53' N Latitude / 29° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7