|

Current local time in Uritsk, Russia

8:24 :41 AM

08:24 :41

Friday, 07 May 2021 (MSK)

Convert Uritsk Time

Want to convert Uritsk time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Uritsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Uritsk MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Uritsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Uritsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Urick, Uritsk, Урицк
Population
55,037
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 50' N Latitude / 30° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7