|

Current local time in Metallostroy, Russia

10:12 :42 AM

10:12 :42

Saturday, 15 June 2024 (MSK)

Convert Metallostroy Time

Want to convert Metallostroy time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Metallostroy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Metallostroy MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Metallostroy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Metallostroy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Metallostroi, Metallostroj, Metallostroy, Металлострой
Population
26,361
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 48' N Latitude / 30° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7