|

Current local time in Pushkin, Russia

4:20 :10 PM

16:20 :10

Friday, 07 May 2021 (MSK)

Convert Pushkin Time

Want to convert Pushkin time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pushkin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pushkin MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pushkin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Pushkin Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Blagoveshhenskoe, Carskoe Selo, Detskoye Selo, Puschkin, Pushkin, Pusjkin, Saari, Sarskaja Myza, Sarskoe Selo, Suari, Tsarskoye Selo, Šuari, Благовещенское, Пушкин, Сарская Мыза, Сарское Село, Царское Село
Population
92,889
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 42' N Latitude / 30° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7