|

Current local time in Lomonosov, Russia

2:45 :19 PM

14:45 :19

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (MSK)

Convert Lomonosov Time

Want to convert Lomonosov time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lomonosov time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lomonosov MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lomonosov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Lomonosov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kaarosta, Kuarasta, Kuarašta, Lamanosau, Lomonosof, Lomonosov, Lomonosov i Russland, Lomonosov shaary, Lomonosova, Lomonosow, Lomonossov, Lomonossow, Lomonoszov, Lomonósov, Oranienbaum, Oraniyenbaum, lomonosopeu, lomonosovi, luo meng nuo suo fu, lwmwnwswf, romonosofu, Łomonosow, Λομονόσοφ, Ламаносаў, Ломоносов, Ломоносов шаары, لومونوسوف, ლომონოსოვი, ロモノソフ, 羅蒙諾索夫, 로모노소프
Population
42,505
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 54' N Latitude / 29° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7