|

Current local time in Sosnovyy Bor, Russia

3:34 :13 AM

03:34 :13

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (MSK)

Convert Sosnovyy Bor Time

Want to convert Sosnovyy Bor time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sosnovyy Bor time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sosnovyy Bor MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sosnovyy Bor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Sosnovyy Bor Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Sosnovyj Bor, Sosnovyy Bor, Uustia, Сосновый Бор
Population
68563
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 53' N Latitude / 29° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7