|

Current local time in Kingisepp, Russia

3:51 :54 AM

03:51 :54

Sunday, June 16, 2019 (MSK)

Convert Kingisepp Time

Want to convert Kingisepp time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kingisepp time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kingisepp MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kingisepp Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kingisepp Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Gorad Kingisep, Jaama, Jamburg, Kingisep, Kingisepa, Kingisepp, Kingiseppu, Kingissepp, Kinguissepp, Yamburg, jin ji xie pu, king-gisepeu, kingisepeu, kingiseppu, kynghysyb, kyngysp, kyngysyp, qyngysp, Горад Кінгісеп, Кингисеп, Кингисепп, Кингисєппъ, Кінгісепп, קינגיספ, كينغيسيب, کینگیسپ, کینگیسیپ, კინგისეპი, キンギセップ, 金吉谢普, 킨기세프, 킹기세프
Population
50566
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 22' N Latitude / 28° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7