|

Current local time in Slantsy, Russia

1:43 :09 AM

01:43 :09

Friday, 20 May 2022 (MSK)

Convert Slantsy Time

Want to convert Slantsy time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Slantsy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Slantsy MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Slantsy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Slantsy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Olantsy, Slancai, Slancci, Slanci, Slancy, Slantsi, Slantso, Slantsy, Slantsõ, Slanzy, Slančči, Slántsy, Słancy, aslantsy, si lan qi, slantsi, slantsy, surantsu~i, Слантси, Сланци, Сланцы, Сланці, اسلانتسی, سلانتسي, სლანცი, スランツィ, 斯蘭齊
Population
36,209
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 07' N Latitude / 28° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7