|

Current local time in Sosnovaya Polyana, Russia

5:09 :32 PM

17:09 :32

Monday, 17 May 2021 (MSK)

Convert Sosnovaya Polyana Time

Want to convert Sosnovaya Polyana time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sosnovaya Polyana time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sosnovaya Polyana MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sosnovaya Polyana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Sosnovaya Polyana Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Sosnovaja Poljana, Sosnovaya Polyana, Vahvaisi, Сосновая Поляна
Population
48,271
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 50' N Latitude / 30° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7