|

Current local time in Parnas, Russia

11:54 :59 AM

11:54 :59

Friday, 27 November 2020 (MSK)

Convert Parnas Time

Want to convert Parnas time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Parnas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Parnas MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Parnas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Parnas Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Parnas, Парнас
Population
66,693
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 04' N Latitude / 30° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7