|

Current local time in Grazhdanka, Russia

6:53 :40 AM

06:53 :40

Sunday, 18 April 2021 (MSK)

Convert Grazhdanka Time

Want to convert Grazhdanka time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Grazhdanka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Grazhdanka MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Grazhdanka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Grazhdanka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Grazhdanka, Гражданка
Population
71,128
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 02' N Latitude / 30° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7