|

Current local time in Kalininskiy, Russia

12:21 :13 PM

12:21 :13

Saturday, 17 April 2021 (MSK)

Convert Kalininskiy Time

Want to convert Kalininskiy time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kalininskiy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kalininskiy MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kalininskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kalininskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kalininskij, Калининский
Population
504,641
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 59' N Latitude / 30° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7