|

Current local time in Svetlanovskiy, Russia

3:19 :46 AM

03:19 :46

Thursday, 15 April 2021 (MSK)

Convert Svetlanovskiy Time

Want to convert Svetlanovskiy time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Svetlanovskiy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Svetlanovskiy MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Svetlanovskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Svetlanovskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Svetlanovskij, Svetlanovskoe, Светлановский, Светлановское
Population
85,508
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 00' N Latitude / 30° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7