|

Current local time in Sosnovka, Russia

7:47 :08 PM

19:47 :08

Tuesday, 20 April 2021 (MSK)

Convert Sosnovka Time

Want to convert Sosnovka time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sosnovka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sosnovka MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sosnovka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Sosnovka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Sosnovka, Sosnovo, Сосновка
Population
66,227
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 01' N Latitude / 30° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7