|

Current local time in Novaya Derevnya, Russia

9:47 :29 AM

09:47 :29

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (MSK)

Convert Novaya Derevnya Time

Want to convert Novaya Derevnya time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Novaya Derevnya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Novaya Derevnya MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Novaya Derevnya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Novaya Derevnya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Novaja derevnja, Uusikylae, Uusikylä, Новая деревня
Population
20,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 59' N Latitude / 30° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7