|

Current local time in Kuusamo, Finland

2:38 :33 AM

02:38 :33

Wednesday, July 24, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Kuusamo Time

Want to convert Kuusamo time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kuusamo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kuusamo EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kuusamo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kuusamo Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
KAO, Kouousamo, Kuusamo, Kuusamo linn, ku sa mo, kusamo, Κουουσάμο, Куусамо, קוסאמו, クーサモ, 庫薩莫
Population
17400
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
65° 58' N Latitude / 29° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358

Nearby Cities and Towns